Exceptional People- Honor Roll

Our patients, with their donations, wish to highlight the work of these people who, through their exceptional involvement, have contributed to their well-being.

2021 – 2022


January

Billy-Ann Houle
Kinesiologist

 

October

Sarajeanne Roy
Ergotherapist

 

September

Nathalie Beaulieu
Ergotherapist

Jessica Cole
Candidate for a doctorate in neuropsychology

Katherine Doré
Speech and language therapist

Y Nhu Nguyen Du​ong
General practitioner

 

August

Andréa Moreault
Physiotherapist

Marie Riley-Nobert
Ergotherapist

Our patients, with their donations, wish to highlight the work of these people who, through their exceptional involvement, have contributed to their well-being.

2020 – 2021


March

Dr. Noudhar Latiri (2)
General Physician

Dina Lepiane (2)
Ergotherapist

 

January

Daphné Génier-Marchand (3)
Neuropsychologist

December

Malika Akab
Nurse

Mariana Anton
Nurse

Jacinthe Barbeau
Speech and language therapist

Carole Barbosa
Specialized educator

Nathalie Beaulieu
Ergotherpist

Michèle Bleau
CBT Program Manager

Sophie Boisvert
Nurse

Mohammed Boubaker
Nurse

Gabrielle Boucher
Speech and language therapist

Nawal Bourkek
Nurse – Team Leader

Maria Carangelo
Physiotherapist

Michèle Chayer
Specialized educator

Marie-Laure Cournoyer
Nurse – auxilary

Nicole d’Auteuil
Ergotherapist

Émilie Deslandes
Ergotherapist

Sylvie Douesnard
Social worker

Caroline Duquette
Beneficiary attendant

Myrline Gachette
Beneficiary attendant

Daphné Génier-Marchand (2)
Neuropsychologist

Michelle Godding
Nurse – auxilary

Claudette Jarry
Admission

Dre Olga La Manna
General physician

Geneviève LaGarde
Neuropsychologist

Dre Céline Lamarre
General physician

Dre Noudhar Latiri
General physician

Adalie Le Nguyen
Speech and language therapist

Hélène Leclaire
Speech and language therapist

Dina Lepiane
Ergotherapist

Geneviève Léveillée
Professional coordinator

Karine Messier
Physiotherapist

Geneviève Mignault-Goulet
Neuropsychologist

Sarah Montanaro
Social worker

Josée Pelletier
Head of CBT Program

Francis Quenneville
Nutritionist

Melissa Ramirez Alarcon
Specialized educator

Madeleine Rioux
Ergotherapist

Bruno Robert
Nurse – auxilary

Melissa Robert
Ergotherapist

Sophie Rousseau
Professional coordinator

Sarajeanne Roy
Ergotherapist

Josée Simard
Professional coordinator / ergotherapist

Eli Stefani
Beneficiary attendant

Marie-Hélène Thériault
Ergotherapist

Lyne Trépanier
Admission

Aurélie Zimnoch
Specialized eductor

 

November

Pascal Desrochers
Physiotherapist

Brigitte Lachance
Physiotherapist and developer of the group Dance-therapy in physical disability

 

October

Nathalie Charbonneau
Deputy Director, Physical Disability Continuum, 1st, 2nd and 3rd line

Isabelle Forget
Ergotherapist

Billy-Ann Houle
Kinesiologist

Eve Nadeau
Speech and language therapist

Viviane Nhu Tram Trinh
Ergotherapist

Brigitte Pelland
Specialized educator

 

September

Sophie Boisvert
Nurse – team leader

Dr Jehane Dahger
Physiatrist

Laurence Desjardins
Neuropsychologist

Dr Olga La Manna
General physician

Adalie Le Nguyen
Speech and language therapist

Karine Messier
Physiotherapist

 

August

Fatime Ahmed
Nurse – auxilary

Mariana Anton
Nurse (ASI)

Nathalie Beaulieu
Ergotherapist

Prosper Bitchoka Mbea
Clinical nurse (ASI)

Sophie Boisvert
Nurse – team leader

Mohammed Boubeker
Clinical nurse (ASI)

Marie-Laure Cournoyer
Nurse – auxilary

Gabrielle Cousineau Daoust
Physiotherapist

Nicole D’Auteuil
Nurse

Caroline Do Cao
Audiologist

Dr Jehane Dahger
Physiatrist

Sylvie Douesnard
Social worker

Daphné Génier Marchand
Neuropsychologist

Violette Jeune
Nurse – head of the neuro unit

Marie Julina-François
Nurse

Dr Olga La Manna
General physician

Pauline Lam Pho
Beneficiary attendant

Jean-Venel Lacouture
Beneficiary attendant

Dr Céline Lamarre
Physiatrist

Céliane Laplaine
Nurse

Hélène Leclaire
Speech therapist

Stéphane Leclerc
Chief sanitation officer

Marcus Leroy
Beneficiary attendant

Véronique Maes
Ergotherapist

Susy Martins
Nurse – auxilary

Veronik Mei-Ling Carignan
Nurse

Nguyen Phuong
Nurse – auxilary

Francis Quenneville
Nutritionist

Bruno Robert
Nurse – auxilary

Sophie Rousseau
Professional coordinator

Elisabeth Senecal
Nurse

Yasmine Shedid
Beneficiary attendant

Simone Watson
Beneficiary attendant

Aurélie Zimnoch
Specialized educator

 

July

Christiane Arnold
Physiotherapist

Émilie Deslandes
Ergotherapist

Karine Messier
Physiotherapist

Myriam Leclerc
Professional Coordinator external ABOG programme

 

April

Jonathan Côté

Léonie Dauphinais

Nathalie Hyacinthe

Jean-François Milot

Valérie Perron

2018-2019

Houde, Dre Sylvie
Houle, Billy-Ann
Iuticone, Laura
Janelle, Caroline
Lacerte, Josée
Lachance, Brigitte
Lafrenière, Donald
Lavoie, Christiane
Leblanc, Lucie
Leclaire, Hélène
Lemire, Geneviève
Lin, E Yin
Luis, Orlando
Mainville, Dominique (2)
Mayer, Chantal
Mc Faul, Jennifer
McDuff, Stéphane
Ménard, Philippe
Milot, Jean-François
Mingant, Anne
Mondière, Jasmine (2)
Mongeau, Nancy
Moreault, Andréa
Morin, Caroline (*)
Morin, Caroline (*)
Ouellet, Julie
Pang, So Pheap
Pelland, Brigitte
Pelletier, Lucie
Perron, Valérie
Peticlerc, Danielle
Petit, Micheline
Quinn, Michèle
Ruiz-Gomar, Miquel
Séguin, Nathalie
St-Jean, Sophie
St-Louis, Isabelle
Sultan, Dre Daria
Talbot, Justine
Tessier-Royer, Jimmy
Thérrien, Normand
Tohry, Abderrahim
Tremblay Beauséjour, Justine
Tremblay, Hugo
Vaillancourt, Gilles

2019-2020

Bazo, Maria
Bergeron, Nathalie
Binette, Hélène
Boucher, Étienne
Brodeur, Jean-Marc
Choquette, Claudine
Côté, Jonathan
Crabb, Susan
Dauphinais, Léonie
Désilets, France (3)
Deslandes, Émilie
Do Cao, Caroline
Dubois, Josée (*DTR)
Dufour, Marianne
Gagner, Isabelle
Godbout, Alain (8)
Gordinne Larose, Samuel
Desrochers, Pascal
Douesnard, Sylvie
Furtado, Arméno
Houde, Sylvie
Lafontaine, Caroline
Leblanc, Lucie
Major, Sabrina
Messier, Karine
Milot, Jean-François (7)
Sakoulinskaya, Elena
Tardif, Mireille
Vallée, Catherine
Walliser, Rachel

Stroke Program (1st floor Gingras)
Santé Physique Team (Lindsay)
Dr Daria Sultan and 4th floor staff (Lindsay)

The list is updated when people have been recognized.

Legend:
(2): Number of recognition indicated by the number in brackets (if more than one)
(*): Two different people with the same name